Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Alhambra Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Alhambra AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Alhambra California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Alhambra CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Alhambra Crime Index 27693139.64479.3
 
Alhambra Violent Crimes 297336.8553.5
Alhambra Murders 11.17
Alhambra Rapes 1921.533.1
Alhambra Robberies 158179.1205.8
Alhambra Aggravated Assaults 119134.9336.5
 
Alhambra Property Crimes 24722802.83906.1
Alhambra Burglaries 443502.3813.2
Alhambra Larceny/Thefts 15721782.42601.7
Alhambra Motor Vehicle Thefts 457518.2501.5
 
Alhambra Arsons 1  1415.87N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Alhambra crime collection area population of 88,197.
  • Alhambra crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Alhambra crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Alhambra

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Alhambra crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Alhambra crime level is worse than national average.

 ALHAMBRA STATISTICS
 Alhambra Population: 85804
 Male Population: 40418
 Female Population: 45386
 Households: 29111
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.88
Alhambra Population
Alhambra Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement